Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last Updated April 03, 2020

Eightfold AI Inc., on behalf of itself and its subsidiaries (“Eightfold,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) is providing this Privacy Policy to explain who we are, how we collect, process, share, and use Personal Data about you, and how you can exercise your privacy rights. For purposes of this Privacy Policy, “Personal Data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual as further defined in applicable data privacy laws and regulations.

Eightfold uses artificial intelligence through its software services built upon its Talent Intelligence Platform solutions, providing effective ways for our customers (“Customers”) to acquire, engage and retain a diverse workforce (the “Services”).

This Privacy Policy describes our information practices for both our website and Services and is divided into 3 Sections. The Our Website section explains how Eightfold collects and uses the Personal Data of visitors to our website, available at https://eightfold.ai/ (the “Site”).The Our Services section explains how the Services collect and use Personal Data on behalf of our Customers. The General section explains individuals’ rights with respect to their Personal Data, how Personal data is secured, retained and how it may be transferred cross-border.

Our processing of Personal Data may be subject to certain privacy laws, such as the EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) or the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”). Additional information for California residents regarding the CCPA may be found here. Where the GDPR applies, Eightfold is the data controller for the processing of Personal Data described in the Our Website section and, except as otherwise indicated, a data processor acting on behalf of our Customers for the processing described in the Our Services section.

OUR WEBSITE
1. Personal Data We Collect

When you contact us or interact with the Site, we may collect Personal Data that, alone or in combination with other information, could be used to identify you as follows:

Customer Account and Inquiries: If you are a Customer or prospective Customer (or a representative or employee), we collect and process your Personal Data when you (i) visit the Site or make a request to receive information about our Services, including to book a demo, (ii) contact our sales team or customer support team, and (iii) sign up for an Eightfold account and use the Services. The Personal Data we collect may include your first and last name, job title, company name, email address, mailing address, password to access your Customer portal, payment and billing information, phone number, country location.

Job Applicants: If you are applying a job with us, we collect and process your job application information that may contain Personal Data such as those in your resume.

Information We Collect Through Our Social Media Pages: We have pages on social media sites like Facebook, Twitter, and LinkedIn (“Social Media Pages”). We may collect Personal Data from you when you interact with our Social Media Pages, such as the Facebook “like” button, the “Tweet” button and other sharing widgets (“Social Media Features”). You may be given the option by such Social Media Features to post information about your activities on a website to a profile page of yours that is provided by a third party social media network in order to share with others within your network. Social Media Features are either hosted by the respective social media network or hosted directly on our website. To the extent the Social Media Features are hosted by the respective social media networks, the latter may receive information that you have visited our website from your IP address. If you are logged into your social media account, it is possible that the respective social media network can link your visit of our website with your social media profile.

Your interactions with Social Media Features are governed by the privacy policies of the companies providing the relevant Social Media Features.

Information We Receive From Your Use of the Site: When you visit, use and interact with the Site, we may receive certain information about your visit, use or interactions. For example, we may monitor the number of people that visit our Site, peak hours of visits, which page(s) are visited on our Site, the domains our visitors come from (e.g., google.com, yahoo.com, etc.), and which browsers people use to access and visit our Site (e.g., Firefox, Microsoft Internet Explorer, etc.), broad geographical information, and Site-navigation pattern. In particular, the following information is created and automatically logged in our systems:

  • Log data: Information (“log data”) that your browser automatically sends whenever you visit the Site. Log data includes your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address (so we understand which country you are connecting from when you visit the Site), browser type and settings, the date and time of your request, and how you interacted with the Site.
  • Cookies, Pixel Tags and similar technologies: Please see the “Cookies and Other Technologies” section below to learn more about how we use cookies and other technologies.
  • Device information: Includes name of the device, operating system, and browser you are using. Information collected may depend on the type of device you use and its settings.
  • Usage Information: We collect information about how you use our Site, such as the types of content that you view or engage with, the features you use, the actions you take, and the time, frequency and duration of your activities.
2. How We Use Information

We use Personal Data collected via the Site for the following purposes:

As necessary for certain legitimate business interests, which include the following:

  • To respond to inquiries, comments, feedback or questions;
  • To find employment opportunities for you as job applicants;
  • To send administrative or account related information to you, for example, information about the Site or Services, and changes to our terms, conditions, and policies;
  • To analyze Site usage and provide, maintain and improve the content and functionality of the Site. For example, we regularly fix bugs and user experience issues. We use cookies and similar technologies to analyze how users interact with our Site. And that analysis can help us improve the Site;
  • To conduct analytics to inform our marketing strategy and enable us to enhance and personalize the experience we offer to our customers;
  • To prevent fraud, criminal activity, or misuses of our Site and to ensure the security of our IT systems, architecture and networks;
  • To comply with legal obligations and legal process and to protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, and/or that of our affiliates, customers, or other third parties; and
  • If you ask us to delete your data and we are required to fulfill your request, we will keep basic data to maintain a record of your request, our response to it and use that data to prevent further unwanted processing.

Marketing. We may contact you to tell you about services we believe will be of interest to you. For instance, if you elect to provide your email or telephone number, we may use that information to send you special offers. Where required by applicable law, we will obtain your consent prior to sending you marketing communications. You may opt out of receiving emails by following the instructions contained in each promotional email we send you. You can also control the marketing messages you receive by updating your settings. In addition, if at any time you do not wish to receive future marketing communications, please contact us. If you unsubscribe from our marketing lists, you will no longer receive marketing communications but we will continue to contact you regarding our Site and Services and to respond to your requests.

3. Sharing and Disclosure of Information

We do not share or disclose Personal Data we collect about you, except as described in this Policy or as we disclose to you at the time this information is collected. In certain circumstances we may share your Personal Data with third parties without further notice to you, unless required by the law, as set forth below:

  • Vendors and Service Providers: We authorize these service providers to use or disclose the information only as necessary to perform services on behalf of Eightfold (for example, to support the delivery of, provide functionality on, or help to enhance the security of the Site). To assist us in meeting business operations needs and to perform certain services and functions, we may share Personal Data with providers of hosting, marketing, and sales/customer relationship management services. Pursuant to our instructions, these parties will access, process or store Personal Data in the course of performing their duties to us.
  • Business Transfers: If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, financing due diligence, reorganization, bankruptcy, receivership, sale of all or a portion of our assets, or transition of service to another provider, your Personal Data and other information may be transferred to a successor or affiliate as part of that transaction along with other assets.
  • Legal Requirements: If required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (i) comply with a legal obligation, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements, (ii) protect and defend our rights or property, (iii) prevent fraud, (iv) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of the Site, or the public, or (v) protect against legal liability.
4. Links to Other Websites

The Site may contain links to other websites not operated or controlled by Eightfold (“Third Party Sites”). The information that you share with Third Party Sites will be governed by the specific privacy policies and terms of service of the Third Party Sites and not by this Privacy Policy. By providing these links we do not imply that we endorse or have reviewed these sites. Please contact the Third Party Sites directly for information on their privacy practices and policies.

5. Your Choices

It is your choice whether you provide certain Personal Data to us via the Site, but if you choose not to provide information that is needed to process your orders or to use some features of our Site, we may be unable to process your orders or you may be unable to use those features. You can also contact us to access, update, correct, or remove your Personal Data from the Site, as described in Your Rights.

OUR SERVICES
1. Personal Data We Process on Behalf of Our Customers

Eightfold processes Personal Data on behalf of our Customers as a service provider as necessary to provide the Services; prevent or address any service or technical issues; respond to Customer support requests; for any other purpose provided for in the Customer agreement; or in accordance with or as may be required by law.

Customers collect and manage Personal Data through their use of our Services in accordance with their own privacy policies and practices, over which we have no control. We have no direct relationship with the individuals whose Personal Data we process on behalf of Customers, unless we have direct accounts with you as job candidates. If you are an employee or job candidate of one of our Customers and would no longer like your data to be used by one of our Customers that use our Services or you would like to access, correct or request deletion of your data, please contact the Customer that you interact with directly.

Personal Data Provided by Customers: In order to provide the Services to our customers, Eightfold processes certain Personal Data input or uploaded into our Services by our Customers’ employees or authorized users, or Eightfold’s personnel who input or upload on behalf of Customers. Through those connections, we receive certain Personal Data about employees and candidates for employment that the Customer makes available to us, such as contact information, professional and educational backgrounds and information included in resumes.

Personal Data Provided by Prospective Employees: As part of our Services, Eightfold processes certain Personal Data input or uploaded into our Services by prospective employees, including contact information, professional and educational backgrounds, and other information included in resumes. For example, if you apply to a job posted on a career page of a prospective employer that is one of our Customers, your Personal Data may be processed by Eightfold in provision of the Services. To the extent that our Services, such as a mobile app, allow you to directly upload job application information, including resumes, in order to connect with potential employers, we process that information for our Customers and their authorized users, including analyzing, summarizing, displaying, allowing downloading of the information or forwarding the information to the employers who created the job positions.

Personal Data Obtained from Third Party Sources: We may obtain information about potential job candidates from (i) third parties who provide data they have collected from various sources commercially and (ii) publicly available sources where job candidates have made available their professional information including resumes, such as professional social networks or employment-related search engines for job listings. The Personal Data obtained from these sources generally includes contact information, professional and educational backgrounds, and information included in resumes. Obtaining this information helps our Customers locate individuals who are the right fit for their employment needs and helps those potential job candidates find new job opportunities that may interest them and/or be a better fit for their professional skills.

Information We Receive From Your Use of the Services: When you interact with the Services, we may receive certain information about your visit, use or interactions with the web platform, such as login patterns, use of cookies, usage and device information, similar to what we described above under the Our Website-Information We Receive From Your Use of the Site section.

2. Personal Data We Control

Eightfold may obtain and control processing of Personal Data of authorized users of our Services and Customers’ administrative personnel in connection with the operation, support and/or use of the Services, including their names, emails, contact information and billing information. Eightfold may also obtain and use Personal Data from third-party public and commercial sources as described previously to improve and provide the Services including ensuring candidate job profiles are up to date, and for Eightfold’s hiring and talent needs.

3. How We Use Information

We use Personal Data processed via the Services for the following purposes:

To provide our Customers with the Services so they can find potential job candidates to match with desired job requirements and facilitate employee career growth through internal mobility. This processing is necessary to perform our contract with our Customers.

As necessary for certain legitimate business interests, which include the following:

  • To provide, operate, optimize and maintain the Services;
  • To address Customer inquiries, comments, feedback, questions, sales and marketing support, support requests and product developmentTo manage Eightfold’s platform, system administration and to ensure the security of our IT systems, architecture and networks;
  • To compile anonymized statistics about the operation and use of the Services to carry out research, development, and analyze usage and provide, maintain and improve the content and functionality of the Services;
  • To send Customers administrative and technical alerts, reports, updates, security notifications and other Service-related communications;
  • To investigate and prevent fraud, criminal activity, unauthorized access or use of Services, breaches of terms and policies, and other wrongful behavior;
  • To comply with legal obligations and legal process and to protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, and/or that of our affiliates, customers, or other third parties;
  • To carry out other legitimate business purposes, as well as other lawful purposes about which Eightfold will notify you;
  • To keep track of our Customer billing, payments and account management; and
  • If you ask us to delete your data and we are required to fulfill your request, we will keep basic data to maintain a record of your request, our response to it and use that data to prevent further unwanted processing.
4. Sharing and Disclosure of Information

We do not share or disclose Personal Data we process in our Services, except as described in this Services Privacy Policy or as we disclose to you. In certain circumstances, we may share your Personal Data with unaffiliated entities without further notice to you, unless required by the law, as set forth below:

    • Service Providers and Subprocessors: To assist us in meeting business operations needs and to perform certain services and functions related to the Services, we may share Personal Data with providers of hosting, marketing, sales/customer relationship management services, product support, product management, and security enhancement. Pursuant to our instructions, these parties will access, process or store Personal Data in the course of performing their duties to us. Further details on our specific use of subprocessors are described in our Subprocessor Notice.
    • Customers and their authorized users and service providers: In order to connect potential job candidates with potential employers in providing the Services, we may share Personal Data with our Customers and their authorized users and service providers. Our Customers and their authorized users may include companies that created the job positions or act as intermediaries such as counselors or recruiters for such companies and in turn may forward your submitted information to the employers. Our Customers may also choose to implement their Eightfold services with service providers they select, and your information would be shared with those service providers. While efforts are made to choose implementation partners that share our standards for privacy, their websites and services are outside of our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we are not responsible for their selection, content, security, or privacy practices.
    • Business Transfers: If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, financing due diligence, reorganization, bankruptcy, receivership, sale of all or a portion of our assets, or transition of service to another provider, your Personal Data and other information may be transferred to a successor or affiliate as part of that transaction along with other assets or reviewed as a part of the due diligence process.
    • Legal Requirements: If required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (i) comply with a legal obligation, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements, (ii) protect and defend our rights or property, (iii) prevent fraud, (iv) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of the Services, or the public, or (v) protect against legal liability.

 

 

GENERAL
Cookies and Other Technologies

We use cookies and similar technologies such as web beacons alone or in conjunction with cookies to compile information about the usage of the Site and the Services and interaction with emails from us. When you visit the Site and Services, we or an authorized third party may place a cookie on your browser, which collects information, including Personal Data, about your online activities over time and across different sites. Cookies allow us to track overall usage, determine your browsing preferences and improve and customize your browsing experience.

You can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level, but choosing to disable cookies may limit your use of certain features or functions on our website.

We also use web beacons on our Site and Services and in email communications. For example, we may place web beacons in marketing emails that notify us when you click on a link in the email that directs you to the Site and Services. Such technologies are used to operate and improve the Site and Services and email communications.

Further information on how we use cookies and other similar technologies and how you can control cookies are described in our Cookie Notice.

Security

We implement reasonable technical and organizational measures to protect Personal Data from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. For example, we use available technology and other techniques to implement systems like firewalls and/or encryption. However, no Internet or e-mail transmission is ever fully secure or error free. In particular, e-mail sent to or from us may not be secure. Therefore, you should take special care in deciding what information you send to us via the Services. Please keep this in mind when disclosing any Personal Data to Eightfold via the Internet. In addition, we are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Site, the Services, or third party websites.

International Transfer

If you are a user based in the EU or other regions with laws governing data collection and use, please note that we may transfer your Personal Data to the United States for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, and the data may be transmitted to our service providers supporting our business operations (described above).

EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Frameworks

Eightfold complies with the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield frameworks (“Frameworks”) as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the processing of Personal Data transferred from the EU, the United Kingdom (the “UK”), and Switzerland to the U.S. (for these purposes, reference to the EU also includes the European Economic Area countries of Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway). Eightfold processes such Personal Data in accordance with the Privacy Shield Principles: Notice, Choice, Accountability for Onward Transfers, Security, Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation, Access, and Recourse, Enforcement, and Liability Principles. To the extent there is any conflict between the policies in this Privacy Policy and the EU or Swiss Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Frameworks, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/.

EU, UK, and Swiss users with inquiries or complaints regarding this Privacy Shield Policy should first contact Eightfold at Contact Us section below. Within the scope of this Privacy Policy, if a privacy complaint or dispute cannot be resolved through Eightfold’s internal processes, Eightfold has agreed to participate in the VeraSafe Privacy Shield Dispute Resolution Procedure. Subject to the terms of the VeraSafe Privacy Shield Dispute Resolution Procedure, VeraSafe will provide appropriate recourse free of charge to you. To file a complaint with VeraSafe under the Privacy Shield Dispute Resolution Procedure, please submit the required information to VeraSafe here: https://www.verasafe.com/privacy-services/dispute-resolution/submit-dispute/.

If your complaint is not resolved through these channels, under certain conditions a binding arbitration option may be available before a Privacy Shield Panel. For additional information, please visit: https://www.privacyshield.gov/article?id=ANNEX-I-introduction.

We are subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission with respect to Personal Data received or transferred pursuant to the Frameworks.

Data Retention

We keep Personal Data for as long as reasonably necessary for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, while we have a legitimate business need to do so, or as required by law (e.g. for tax, legal, accounting or other purposes), whichever is the longer.

If you have elected to receive marketing communications from us, we retain information about your marketing preferences until you opt out of receiving these communications and in accordance with our policies.

To determine the appropriate retention period for your Personal Data, we will consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the Personal Data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your Personal Data, the purposes for which we use your Personal Data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements. In some circumstances, we may anonymize your Personal Data so that it can no longer be associated with you, in which case it is no longer Personal Data.

Any Personal Data we process on behalf of our Customers is retained in accordance with the timeframes set out in the relevant customer agreements.

Your Rights Relating to your Personal Data

You have certain rights relating to your Personal Data, subject to local data protection laws. Depending on the applicable laws and, in particular, if you are located in the EU, UK or Switzerland (for these purposes, the EU includes European Economic Area countries of Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway), these rights may include your rights under EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”). If you are a California resident, please see the Additional Information for California Residents section to understand your rights.

  • To access, correct, update or request deletion of your Personal Data held by us, taking into account the purpose of processing the Personal Data and to the extent permitted by applicable data protection laws.
  • To restrict our processing of your Personal Data in certain circumstances, such as where you contest the accuracy of the data or object to processing of your Personal Data.
  • If you object to processing of your Personal Data, we will stop processing: (1) if we are relying on a legitimate interest to process your Personal Data — unless we demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing; or (2) If we are processing your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes.
  • You have the right to opt-out of marketing communications we send you at any time. You can exercise this right by clicking on the “unsubscribe” or “opt-out” link in the marketing e-mails we send you. To opt-out of other forms of marketing (such as postal marketing or telemarketing), then please contact us at the “Contact Us” section below.
  • You have the right to request portability of your Personal Data that you consented to give us or that was provided to us as necessary in connection with our contract with you, and that is processed by automated means.
  • You have the right to be free from decisions based solely on automated processing of your Personal Data (including profiling) which produces a significant legal effect on you, unless this is necessary in relation to a contract between you and us or you provide your explicit consent to this use.
  • If we rely on your consent to process your Personal Data, then you can withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing we conducted prior to your withdrawal, nor will it affect processing of your Personal Data conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.
  • You have the right to complain to a data protection authority about our privacy practices, including the way we handled your Personal Data, you can report it to the data protection authority that is authorized to hear those concerns. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority. See http://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm

Please use the information provided in the “Contact Us” section below to exercise your rights. For Personal Data we process on behalf of our Customers, please direct any requests related to your rights to the Eightfold Customer who holds the relevant Eightfold account. As a data processor of any Personal Data stored and processed on the Services, Eightfold will not be able to respond directly to such requests and will refer any such requests to the relevant Customer.

Legal Bases for Processing. This Privacy Policy (in the “Our Website – How We Use Information” and “Our Services – How We Use Information” sections) describes the legal bases we rely on for the processing of your Personal Data. Please contact us if you have any questions about the specific legal basis we are relying on to process your Personal Data.

As used in this Privacy Policy, “legitimate interests” means our interests in conducting our business, fulfilling the obligations under our customer contracts and managing and delivering the best services. It also refers to our Customers’ and job seekers’ interests in engaging with each other. This Privacy Policy describes when we process Personal Data for our legitimate interests, what these interests are and Your Rights. We will not use your Personal Data for activities where the impact on you overrides our interests, unless we have your consent or those activities are otherwise required or permitted by law.

Additional Information for California Residents

In accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), this section is intended to inform California residents of (1) the Personal Information that we collect and how we disclose that information, and (2) the privacy rights California residents may have relating to their Personal Information and how those rights can be exercised. As used in this section “Personal Information” means information maintained in a manner that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular California resident or household, as further defined by CCPA.

1. Personal Information Collection and Disclosure

The following disclosures are intended to provide additional information about (1) the categories of Personal Information we collect, and (2) how and to whom we disclose that Personal Information. Nothing in this section limits our ability to use or disclose information as described elsewhere in this Privacy Policy.

2. Categories of Personal Information Collected

In the past 12 months, we have collected the following categories of Personal Information, as described in greater detail above:

  • Identification Information, such as name, phone number, address, and email address.
  • Employment and Professional Information, such as job titles, companies, schools attended, job history and other information included in resumes, projects worked on, skills, and other employment information uploaded by Customers.
  • Online Activity Information, such as IP address, device information, browser type and settings, the date and time of your request, how you interacted with the Site and Services, other usage information, and information automatically collected using cookies and other technologies (please see “Cookies and Other Technologies” for more information).
  • Commercial Information, such as purchase, payment, and billing information.
  • Inferences made by machine learning to the extent associated with a person and job positions, such as likely skills and fit for a particular job opportunity.
3. Categories of Personal Information Sold or Disclosed for a Business Purpose

Eightfold does not make your Personal Information available for purchase or otherwise share your information in exchange for monetary compensation.

In the past 12 months, we have disclosed for a business purpose all of the above categories of Personal Information to our Customers as a part of the Services, to our vendors or service providers, and as otherwise described in the Sharing and Disclosure sections above for the Site and the Services.

In particular, in the last 12 months, if you have visited our Site, we may have shared your Identification Information and Online Activity Information with advertising partners to match and serve our targeted advertisements on third party websites. (You can find additional information about how you can control cookies in our Cookie Notice.) Also, in the last 12 months, we may have shared Identification Information and Employment and Professional Information obtained from public and commercial sources with our Customers as a part of the Services in order to ensure candidate’s job profiles are up-to-date. See below for information about how to opt out of the sharing of your Personal Information for these purposes.

4. California Privacy Rights

To the extent provided for by the CCPA and subject to applicable exceptions and exclusions, California residents have the following privacy rights in relation to the Personal Information we collect:

  • The right to know what Personal Information we have collected and how we have used and disclosed that Personal Information.
  • The right to request deletion of your Personal Information.
  • The right to opt out of the sale of your Personal Information.
  • The right to non-discrimination for the exercise of any of your privacy rights.
5. Exercising Your Rights

California residents can exercise the above privacy rights by contacting us at the Contact Us section below, or calling us at 888-325-8222.

6. Verification

In order to protect your Personal Information from unauthorized access or deletion, we may require you to verify your credentials before you can submit a request to know or delete Personal Information. If you do not have an account with us, or if we suspect fraudulent or malicious activity, we may ask you to provide additional Personal Information for verification. If we cannot verify your identity, we will not provide or delete your Personal Information.

7. Authorized Agents

You may submit a request to know or a request to delete your Personal Information through an authorized agent. If you do so, we may require the agent to present signed written permission to act on your behalf and you may also be required to independently verify your identity with us and confirm that you have provided the agent permission to submit the request.

Other Information
1. Children

The Site and the Services are not directed to children who are under the age of 16. Eightfold does not knowingly collect Personal Data from children under the age of 16. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 16 has provided Personal Data to Eightfold through the Site or Services please contact us and we will endeavor to delete that information from our databases.

2. Online Tracking and Do-Not-Track Signals

We and our third party service providers may use cookies or other tracking technologies to collect information about your browsing activities over time and across different websites following your use of the Site and use that information to send targeted advertisements. Our Site currently does not respond to Web browser “Do Not Track” (“DNT”) signals and operates as described in this Privacy Policy whether or not a Web browser DNT signal is received. If we do respond to DNT signals in the future, we will update this Privacy Policy to describe how we do so.

3. Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Site, the Services, and our business may change from time to time. As a result we may change this Privacy Policy at any time. When we do, we will post an updated version on this page, unless another type of notice is required by the applicable law. By continuing to use the Site or Services or providing us with Personal Data after we have posted an updated Privacy Policy, or notified you if applicable, you consent to the revised Privacy Policy and practices described in it.

4. Contact Us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or the information practices of the Site, would like to exercise Your Rights, or need to access this Privacy Policy in a different format, please feel free to contact us at privacy@eightfold.ai or at the mailing address below. And for any opt-out request, please describe your request and send it to privacy@eightfold.ai.

Eightfold AI Inc.
ATTN: Legal Dept.480 Ellis Street
Mountain View, CA 94043 USA